TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (1-AUG-23)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 CLARE DREW / ROBYN WHITE 5 MARGARET OLSEN / TOM DOHERTY 3 N 3D 10 170 10 2 2 KIM LUNDIE / ALAN BONNER 7 PHILIP STADDON / JUDY SMITH 2 N 4C 9 140 7 5 3 SUZANNE WITT / TRISH ARONEY 1 PAM VARCOE / PAULA HALL 3 N 3D 8 100 2 10 4 ANN O'BRIEN / AILEEN ARNOLD 3 SANDRA CARTER / LINDA MORTIMER 4 N AC 9 100 2 10 6 MERRILYN GAVIN / KAY REISINGER 8 ARTHUR PONTING / JAMES NEIBLING 2 N KD 9 140 7 5 7 CHESNE MCGRATH / KERRY DIGGLES 2 JILL MOSS / SANDRA KELLY 4 N AC 9 100 2 10 8 ROBYN LEHTON / LYN OWEN 4 VIRGINIA O'ROURKE / CLARE MARTIN 4 N 3D 10 620 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | AT75 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT64 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9864 | QJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | 832 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9542 | KQ73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | AJ64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ985 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 2 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |