WEDNESDAY MORNING - SECTION A (2-AUG-23)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 GRAHAM KILLORAN / JOHN BAGSTER 6 SUSAN PAINTER / FRANK KILLBEY 4 S QC 11 450 4 8 2 JACQUI DUDUROVIC / ALTHEA CROWLEY 1 BERT LUCHJENBROERS / DAVID LEHMANN 4 S QC 11 450 4 8 3 MAX LATIMER / PETER FLOWER 3 ANN ROBERTS / JENNIFER ADAM 4 S QC 12 480 9 3 4 TREVOR DWERRYHOUSE / RAELENE CLARK 5 MARGARET LOCKYER / HARRIET MORROW 6 S 5H 11 50 0 12 5 GAYLE MCCARTHY / DONNA KROSCH 7 BEVERLEY ROSS / LORRAINE COLLINS 6 S QC 12 980 12 0 6 ERA PALIT / DENISE TAYLOR 2 ANN NICHOLS / MERVYN EASTAUGHFFE 4 S QC 11 450 4 8 7 ROBYN WELLS / HELEN BARAN 4 ANNE PRESTIDGE / AILEEN MOORHEAD 5 S QC 12 480 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | T982 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ3 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT5 | 8742 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J98643 | KT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT7 | A983 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQJ75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6 by NS | = | 980 | 1 |
5 by NS | +1 | 480 | 1 |
4 by NS | +2 | 480 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 3 |
6 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |