WEDNESDAY MORNING - SECTION A (2-AUG-23)
Board No: 13
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 GRAHAM KILLORAN / JOHN BAGSTER 6 SUSAN PAINTER / FRANK KILLBEY 3NT N 2H 11 660 10 2 2 JACQUI DUDUROVIC / ALTHEA CROWLEY 1 BERT LUCHJENBROERS / DAVID LEHMANN 3NT N 2H 10 630 4 8 3 MAX LATIMER / PETER FLOWER 3 ANN ROBERTS / JENNIFER ADAM 3NT S TH 10 630 4 8 4 TREVOR DWERRYHOUSE / RAELENE CLARK 5 MARGARET LOCKYER / HARRIET MORROW 3NT N 2H 11 660 10 2 5 GAYLE MCCARTHY / DONNA KROSCH 7 BEVERLEY ROSS / LORRAINE COLLINS 3NT S TH 10 630 4 8 6 ERA PALIT / DENISE TAYLOR 2 ANN NICHOLS / MERVYN EASTAUGHFFE 3 N 2H 10 130 0 12 7 ROBYN WELLS / HELEN BARAN 4 ANNE PRESTIDGE / AILEEN MOORHEAD 3NT N 2H 11 660 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 13 | QT | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ6 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
853 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK872 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J964 | K85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T983 | A542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J62 | QT4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T3 | J64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 13 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 660 | 3 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 630 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 630 | 2 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |