WEDNESDAY MORNING - SECTION A (2-AUG-23)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 GRAHAM KILLORAN / JOHN BAGSTER 5 MARGARET LOCKYER / HARRIET MORROW 3NT S 4H 8 50 3 9 2 JACQUI DUDUROVIC / ALTHEA CROWLEY 7 BEVERLEY ROSS / LORRAINE COLLINS 3 N 7H 10 130 8 4 3 MAX LATIMER / PETER FLOWER 2 ANN NICHOLS / MERVYN EASTAUGHFFE 3NT S 2S 8 50 3 9 4 TREVOR DWERRYHOUSE / RAELENE CLARK 4 ANNE PRESTIDGE / AILEEN MOORHEAD 3NT S 2D 9 400 12 0 5 GAYLE MCCARTHY / DONNA KROSCH 6 SUSAN PAINTER / FRANK KILLBEY 3NT S 2D 8 50 3 9 6 ERA PALIT / DENISE TAYLOR 1 BERT LUCHJENBROERS / DAVID LEHMANN 1NT N 3D 9 150 10 2 7 ROBYN WELLS / HELEN BARAN 3 ANN ROBERTS / JENNIFER ADAM 3NT S 2S 8 50 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | AQT8 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K963 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A972 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J742 | K93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q84 | AT7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q742 | J853 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8 | 654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 4 |