WEDNESDAY MORNING - SECTION A (2-AUG-23)
Board No: 4
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 GRAHAM KILLORAN / JOHN BAGSTER 1 BERT LUCHJENBROERS / DAVID LEHMANN 3NT S 7H 10 630 3 9 2 JACQUI DUDUROVIC / ALTHEA CROWLEY 3 ANN ROBERTS / JENNIFER ADAM 3NT S JC 11 660 9 3 3 MAX LATIMER / PETER FLOWER 5 MARGARET LOCKYER / HARRIET MORROW 3NT S 7H 9 600 0 12 4 TREVOR DWERRYHOUSE / RAELENE CLARK 7 BEVERLEY ROSS / LORRAINE COLLINS 3NT S 7H 11 660 9 3 5 GAYLE MCCARTHY / DONNA KROSCH 2 ANN NICHOLS / MERVYN EASTAUGHFFE 3NT S TH 11 660 9 3 6 ERA PALIT / DENISE TAYLOR 4 ANNE PRESTIDGE / AILEEN MOORHEAD 3NT S 7H 10 630 3 9 7 ROBYN WELLS / HELEN BARAN 6 SUSAN PAINTER / FRANK KILLBEY 3NT S 7H 11 660 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 4 | 43 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
832 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J87 | KT95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT97 | Q65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K62 | 754 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT2 | 976 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 4 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 660 | 4 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 630 | 2 |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 1 |