WEDNESDAY MORNING - SECTION A (2-AUG-23)
Board No: 7
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 GRAHAM KILLORAN / JOHN BAGSTER 7 BEVERLEY ROSS / LORRAINE COLLINS 2 N TC 10 170 2 10 2 JACQUI DUDUROVIC / ALTHEA CROWLEY 2 ANN NICHOLS / MERVYN EASTAUGHFFE 4 S KC 10 620 9 3 3 MAX LATIMER / PETER FLOWER 4 ANNE PRESTIDGE / AILEEN MOORHEAD 3 N AS 10 170 2 10 4 TREVOR DWERRYHOUSE / RAELENE CLARK 6 SUSAN PAINTER / FRANK KILLBEY 4 N TC 10 620 9 3 5 GAYLE MCCARTHY / DONNA KROSCH 1 BERT LUCHJENBROERS / DAVID LEHMANN 4 S KC 10 620 9 3 6 ERA PALIT / DENISE TAYLOR 3 ANN ROBERTS / JENNIFER ADAM 3 S KC 10 170 2 10 7 ROBYN WELLS / HELEN BARAN 5 MARGARET LOCKYER / HARRIET MORROW 4 N AS 10 620 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 7 | KT83 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q98654 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J65 | A972 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT | A764 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ63 | T9874 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 7 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 2 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 2 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |