FRIDAY MORNING - SECTION A (1-SEP-23)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 MARY HARDY / AMELIA CRAIG 1 VAL COURTIS / LYN COLWELL 2 N 8 110 14 0 3 MAX LATIMER / DIANE AINSWORTH 5 REX MEADOWCROFT / MARY STALEY 2 N 7 100 12 2 4 TRISH HUME / HELEN HATCH 7 MARGARET RICHARDS / JENNIFER ADAM 2 N 6 200 5 9 5 ROSLYN FROST / BEVERLEY ROSS 9 MILES SHEENA DE JAGER / PETER FLOWER 4 N 8 200 5 9 6 JEANNETTE WYMAN / LESLEY WALLACE 2 DAINA GEISE / GEORGINA BLUM 4 N 8 200 5 9 7 ALEXIA LENNON / LEE HORNER 4 PATRICIA SHINE / ANTONIA PYERS 4 N 8 200 5 9 8 LORRAINE PESCATORE / CAROL SHINKEL 6 LORAINE MULHALL / ROB HENDRY 4 N 8 200 5 9 9 ROSEMARY NOSOVICH / PAT AIREY 8 JILL STAINES / KAY ELLIOT 4 N 8 200 5 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | K9652 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ7 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT8 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K432 | T865 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97 | AQ542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
765 | K32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT984 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -200 | 5 |