FRIDAY MORNING - SECTION A (1-SEP-23)
Board No: 5
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 MARY HARDY / AMELIA CRAIG 9 MILES SHEENA DE JAGER / PETER FLOWER 2 S 10 170 2 12 2 JUDY CARFRAE / JAN SCHULTZ 2 DAINA GEISE / GEORGINA BLUM 4 S 10 620 7 7 4 TRISH HUME / HELEN HATCH 6 LORAINE MULHALL / ROB HENDRY 4 S 10 620 7 7 5 ROSLYN FROST / BEVERLEY ROSS 8 JILL STAINES / KAY ELLIOT 4 S 10 620 7 7 6 JEANNETTE WYMAN / LESLEY WALLACE 1 VAL COURTIS / LYN COLWELL 4 S 11 650 13 1 7 ALEXIA LENNON / LEE HORNER 3 PAT DEIGHTON / LIZ DEANE 3 S 9 140 0 14 8 LORRAINE PESCATORE / CAROL SHINKEL 5 REX MEADOWCROFT / MARY STALEY 4 S 11 650 13 1 9 ROSEMARY NOSOVICH / PAT AIREY 7 MARGARET RICHARDS / JENNIFER ADAM 4 S 10 620 7 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 5 | Q94 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8653 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | JT3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT | A974 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J82 | 965 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8763 | K94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 5 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 2 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 4 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |