WEDNESDAY MORNING - SECTION A (13-SEP-23)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 MAX LATIMER / PETER FLOWER 1 ROY DAVENPORT / DAVID LEHMANN 3NT E QD 8 50 6 6 2 ANN SAUER / HELEN BARAN 3 ROSEMARY DOYLE / ROBYN LANDER 2 W 9D 10 170 2 10 3 ALLAN MCINTYRE / JOYCE O'BRIEN 5 TERESA ROBERTSON / VIC BAMPTON 4 E QD 9 50 6 6 4 KERRY MALT / JENNIFER WARDLEY 7 SUSAN PAINTER / FRANK KILLBEY 3NT E QD 8 50 6 6 6 JENNY DOUGLAS / MARCELLA WALLER 4 ANNE PRESTIDGE / AILEEN MOORHEAD 3NT E QD 7 100 10 2 7 JACQUI DUDUROVIC / DONNA KROSCH 6 MARGARET LOCKYER / HARRIET MORROW 4 W 9D 7 150 12 0 8 JOHN BAGSTER / KATHY LUNDY 8 ANN ROBERTS / JENNIFER ADAM 4 E TD 11 450 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | 7542 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K984 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
953 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT96 | AJ83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ3 | A65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7 | K43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT72 | K64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -450 | 1 |