WEDNESDAY MORNING - SECTION A (13-SEP-23)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 MAX LATIMER / PETER FLOWER 5 TERESA ROBERTSON / VIC BAMPTON 4 N 6H 9 100 1 11 2 ANN SAUER / HELEN BARAN 7 SUSAN PAINTER / FRANK KILLBEY 3 N AC 10 170 5 7 3 ALLAN MCINTYRE / JOYCE O'BRIEN 1 ROY DAVENPORT / DAVID LEHMANN 4 N 6H 9 100 1 11 4 KERRY MALT / JENNIFER WARDLEY 3 ROSEMARY DOYLE / ROBYN LANDER 4 N TD 10 620 8 4 6 JENNY DOUGLAS / MARCELLA WALLER 8 ANN ROBERTS / JENNIFER ADAM 4 N AC 11 650 11 1 7 JACQUI DUDUROVIC / DONNA KROSCH 2 ANN NICHOLS / ANN SARGEANT 4 N 2H 11 650 11 1 8 JOHN BAGSTER / KATHY LUNDY 4 ANNE PRESTIDGE / AILEEN MOORHEAD 1 N 6H 10 170 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | AKJT3 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8764 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K74 | J98632 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q873 | KT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T5 | A976 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
942 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 2 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
1 by NS | +3 | 170 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |