WEDNESDAY MORNING - SECTION A (13-SEP-23)
Board No: 6
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 MAX LATIMER / PETER FLOWER 8 ANN ROBERTS / JENNIFER ADAM 2 N 2D 9 140 10 2 2 ANN SAUER / HELEN BARAN 2 ANN NICHOLS / ANN SARGEANT 1NT N 7S 7 90 4 8 3 ALLAN MCINTYRE / JOYCE O'BRIEN 4 ANNE PRESTIDGE / AILEEN MOORHEAD 1NT N 7S 7 90 4 8 4 KERRY MALT / JENNIFER WARDLEY 6 MARGARET LOCKYER / HARRIET MORROW 3 S 9S 10 170 12 0 6 JENNY DOUGLAS / MARCELLA WALLER 3 ROSEMARY DOYLE / ROBYN LANDER 1NT N 7S 7 90 4 8 7 JACQUI DUDUROVIC / DONNA KROSCH 5 TERESA ROBERTSON / VIC BAMPTON 1NT N 7S 8 120 8 4 8 JOHN BAGSTER / KATHY LUNDY 7 SUSAN PAINTER / FRANK KILLBEY 2 W AH 9 140 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 6 | A85 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ52 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q932 | KJT7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J3 | K74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A975 | KJ42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J42 | 73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T986 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 6 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 1 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 3 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |