FRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (6-OCT-23)
Board No: 12
Dealer: W, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JANE PROPSTING / PHILIP STADDON 7 LINDA MARTELLO / VICKI BRIGHT 2NT W 2D 8 120 10 2 2 JOHN BAGSTER / RITA VON ROTZ 1 ALISON QUINN / BETTINA GROVES 3NT W 7S 12 490 0 12 3 ROBYN LEHTON / LYN OWEN 3 MARGOT PERRETT / SHAUNA KIERNAN 3 W TS 9 110 12 0 5 MERRILYN GAVIN / MARION INGLIS 8 PAULA HALL / MARIA HEWSON 3NT W KS 10 430 4 8 6 MAX LATIMER / KIM LUNDIE 2 PAM VARCOE / MAY CONDER 3NT W KS 11 460 2 10 7 ELAINE JONES / MARGARET BROCK 4 TRISH WRIGHT / JENNY DICKSON 3NT W TS 9 400 6 6 8 CLARE DREW / ROBYN WHITE 6 RICHARD KEALY / HARRY SUNDERLAND 2NT W TS 9 150 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 12 | KQJT75 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
982 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8 | 96432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A3 | J654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK98 | QT74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQT5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT982 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 12 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -430 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -460 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +3 | -490 | 1 |