TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (10-OCT-23)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 WILLEMINA HENDRIKS / WARREN MCILWRAITH 4 DAVID BARU / GARY RICKARD 3NT E 4D 10 430 1 11 2 ELAINE POMERENKE / JAN MOORE 6 DENISE CARSWELL / LYNNE MCLACHLAN 3NT E 3H 9 400 6 6 3 FRANK KILLBEY / TRACEY ARMOUR 1 ROBERTA TURNER / GEOFF DOYLE 1NT E QS 8 120 11 1 4 CHRISSIE CARTER / DAWN GORDON-BROWN 3 SUZANNE SWAN / ALTHEA CROWLEY 3NT E 4D 9 400 6 6 5 SHAUNA KIERNAN / MARGOT PERRETT 5 ANNE HIGGINS / JANET MCPHERSON 3NT E 9D 9 400 6 6 6 LYNETTE ROSE / PAMELA CASH 7 ANNE JOHNSON / NEIL BENSON 3NT E 3H 10 430 1 11 7 GHISLAINE GREEN / CAROLYN HAWKEN 2 GEOFF GREEN / GRAHAM KILLORAN 1NT W 4S 8 120 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | J8742 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6 | KT53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J852 | T74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT3 | AK5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q865 | AK3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9864 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by EW | +1 | -120 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +1 | -120 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 3 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -430 | 2 |