TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (24-OCT-23)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JANE PROPSTING / ROBERT HORNSBY 7 PHILIP STADDON / JUDY SMITH 2 S 4S 8 110 9 3 2 GRAHAM LOY / ALAN BONNER 1 RICHARD KEALY / SANDRA CARTER 4 S 3C 10 420 12 0 3 MERRILYN GAVIN / SHEENA SIMMONDS 3 ROBYN WHITE / CLARE DREW 2NT N 5C 5 150 0 12 5 ANN O'BRIEN / MARGARET OLSEN 8 ARTHUR PONTING / JAMES NEIBLING 2 S QH 8 110 9 3 6 CHESNE MCGRATH / KERRY DIGGLES 2 JILL MOSS / SANDRA KELLY 4 N 5C 8 100 2 10 7 ROBYN LEHTON / LYN OWEN 4 CAROL FINCHAM / CHRISSIE CARTER 2NT W 3S 7 50 6 6 8 JUDY CARFRAE / RITA VON ROTZ 6 PAULA HALL / MARIA HEWSON 2NT N 3H 7 50 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | Q3 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A86 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT42 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | J973 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ64 | 9753 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ83 | Q975 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ9865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |