WEDNESDAY MORNING - SECTION B (1-NOV-23)
Board No: 17
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 GRAHAM KILLORAN / JOHN BAGSTER 5 ANNE PRESTIDGE / AILEEN MOORHEAD 4 W AD 9 50 7 5 2 ANN SAUER / MAGDALENA KOWALCZYK 7 SUSAN PAINTER / FRANK KILLBEY 4 W 5C 9 50 7 5 3 MAX LATIMER / PETER FLOWER 1 BERT LUCHJENBROERS / DAVID LEHMANN 3 W AD 9 140 2 10 5 YOLANDE CORONEO / SUNIL MUKHERJEE 6 MARGARET LOCKYER / HARRIET MORROW 4 W AD 8 100 12 0 6 ROY DAVENPORT / ROBERT BARR 8 BEVERLEY ROSS / LORRAINE COLLINS 5 N 6D 7 200 0 12 7 GAYLE MCCARTHY / DONNA KROSCH 2 VAL GOOCH / ERA PALIT 3 W 5C 8 50 7 5 8 GEOFF SAXBY / DENIS WARD 4 DENISE TAYLOR / MERVYN EASTAUGHFFE 3 W 7C 8 50 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 17 | 8 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K52 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A943 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9875 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9763 | QJT52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | T983 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ8 | 62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ | T6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 17 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
5 by NS | -4 | -200 | 1 |