WEDNESDAY MORNING - SECTION B (1-NOV-23)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 GRAHAM KILLORAN / JOHN BAGSTER 5 ANNE PRESTIDGE / AILEEN MOORHEAD 5 S KD 11 600 11 1 2 ANN SAUER / MAGDALENA KOWALCZYK 7 SUSAN PAINTER / FRANK KILLBEY 4 S KD 11 150 3 9 3 MAX LATIMER / PETER FLOWER 1 BERT LUCHJENBROERS / DAVID LEHMANN 3 E AS 9 110 0 12 5 YOLANDE CORONEO / SUNIL MUKHERJEE 6 MARGARET LOCKYER / HARRIET MORROW 5 S TD 11 600 11 1 6 ROY DAVENPORT / ROBERT BARR 8 BEVERLEY ROSS / LORRAINE COLLINS 4 N AD 12 170 6 6 7 GAYLE MCCARTHY / DONNA KROSCH 2 VAL GOOCH / ERA PALIT 4 S 5D 11 150 3 9 8 GEOFF SAXBY / DENIS WARD 4 DENISE TAYLOR / MERVYN EASTAUGHFFE 3 E AS 7 200 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | Q8 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K3 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
832 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K75432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J962 | T73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9852 | AT64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT65 | AQ974 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | J | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT986 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by NS | = | 600 | 2 |
3 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
4 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 150 | 2 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |