FRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (1-DEC-23)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ARTHUR PONTING / JAMES NEIBLING 3 BALA BALASEKERAN / TERESA ROBERTSON 4 E AC 11 650 1 11 2 NEIL BENSON / ANNE JOHNSON 5 ANNE HIGGINS / JANET MCPHERSON 3 E KD 11 200 4 8 3 ANTHONY KEEN / JANET SMITH 7 PAULA HALL / MARIA HEWSON 3 E 5D 9 140 10 2 4 DAVID BROWN / KEVIN FUGE 2 GEOFF GREEN / CATHERINE YELLAND 2 E 5D 10 170 7 5 5 ELAINE POMERENKE / JAN MOORE 4 MAGGIE LOW / GRAHAM KILLORAN 1NT W 3D 6 100 12 0 6 SHAUNA KIERNAN / MARGOT PERRETT 6 MILES SHEENA DE JAGER / VANESSA WELLS 2 E AC 10 170 7 5 7 GHISLAINE GREEN / CAROLYN HAWKEN 1 TRACEY ARMOUR / ALLAN WELSH 4 E 8H 11 650 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | 64 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K643 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT963 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ92 | AT853 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT9 | AJ2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q42 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ5 | T932 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
875 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 2 |
3 by EW | +2 | -200 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 2 |