FRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (1-DEC-23)
Board No: 26
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ARTHUR PONTING / JAMES NEIBLING 2 GEOFF GREEN / CATHERINE YELLAND 3NT N 9H 11 660 12 0 2 NEIL BENSON / ANNE JOHNSON 4 MAGGIE LOW / GRAHAM KILLORAN 3NT N 2D 8 100 3 9 3 ANTHONY KEEN / JANET SMITH 6 MILES SHEENA DE JAGER / VANESSA WELLS 4 N 2D 11 650 10 2 4 DAVID BROWN / KEVIN FUGE 1 TRACEY ARMOUR / ALLAN WELSH 5 S 3D 8 300 0 12 5 ELAINE POMERENKE / JAN MOORE 3 BALA BALASEKERAN / TERESA ROBERTSON 2NT S 7D 9 150 8 4 6 SHAUNA KIERNAN / MARGOT PERRETT 5 ANNE HIGGINS / JANET MCPHERSON 3NT S 7D 8 100 3 9 7 GHISLAINE GREEN / CAROLYN HAWKEN 7 PAULA HALL / MARIA HEWSON 2 N 2D 9 140 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 26 | AKQ82 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ82 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7 | T943 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T65 | K9743 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K98763 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K4 | QT7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ9652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 26 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 660 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 1 |
2NT by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
5 by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |