TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (19-DEC-23)
Board No: 7
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 KAY ELLIOT / JILL STAINES 8 YVONNE FLANAGAN / YVONNE STALLING 3 W 3H 9 110 8 4 2 NEIL BENSON / ANNE JOHNSON 2 GEOFF GREEN / GRAHAM KILLORAN 4 W 9D 10 130 5 7 4 LYNETTE ROSE / PAMELA CASH 6 ROBERTA TURNER / GEOFF DOYLE 2 N 4C 9 140 12 0 5 SHAUNA KIERNAN / MARGOT PERRETT 1 TRACEY ARMOUR / ALLAN WELSH 3 W AS 10 130 5 7 6 ELAINE POMERENKE / JAN MOORE 3 RICHARD KEALY / HARRY SUNDERLAND 2 N 3C 8 110 10 2 7 CAROL FINCHAM / CHRISSIE CARTER 5 WENDY SHEERAN / PENNY FRENCH 2NT W AS 9 150 2 10 8 GHISLAINE GREEN / CAROLYN HAWKEN 7 KARYN AAKER / DIANA HOTCHKIS 2 N 4C 6 200 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 7 | AJ9876 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q643 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q52 | T4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J5 | AT7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT | 764 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT72 | K8643 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K982 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 7 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -130 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |
2 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |