WEDNESDAY MORNING - SECTION A (17-JAN-24)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
6 ROY DAVENPORT / ROBERT BARR 4 ANNE PRESTIDGE / AILEEN MOORHEAD 2 S 8D 9 140 9 3 7 JACQUI DUDUROVIC / FAYE FATSEAS 6 MARGARET LOCKYER / HARRIET MORROW 3 S 9C 9 140 9 3 8 MAX LATIMER / PETER FLOWER 8 BRUCE STEPHENS / ERA PALIT 2 S AS 10 170 12 0 1 GRAHAM KILLORAN / JOHN BAGSTER 1 BERT LUCHJENBROERS / DAVID LEHMANN 3 S JC 8 50 2 10 2 GEOFF SAXBY / DENIS WARD 3 ROBYN WELLS / ELAINE JONES 1NT S JC 7 90 6 6 4 YOLANDE CORONEO / SUNIL MUKHERJEE 7 SUSAN PAINTER / FRANK KILLBEY 4 S KC 9 50 2 10 5 GAYLE MCCARTHY / DONNA KROSCH 2 BEVERLEY ROSS / LORRAINE COLLINS 3 S KC 8 50 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | 7543 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
932 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT8 | J62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT | J86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
854 | 763 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT93 | AQ52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |