WEDNESDAY MORNING - SECTION A (17-JAN-24)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 GRAHAM KILLORAN / JOHN BAGSTER 6 MARGARET LOCKYER / HARRIET MORROW 2 N AC 10 170 0 12 2 GEOFF SAXBY / DENIS WARD 8 BRUCE STEPHENS / ERA PALIT 3NT N 4C 11 460 5 7 3 KAREN GOSNEY / MARY STALEY 2 BEVERLEY ROSS / LORRAINE COLLINS 3NT N 4C 13 520 10 2 4 YOLANDE CORONEO / SUNIL MUKHERJEE 4 ANNE PRESTIDGE / AILEEN MOORHEAD 3 N 8S 11 200 2 10 5 GAYLE MCCARTHY / DONNA KROSCH 7 SUSAN PAINTER / FRANK KILLBEY 3NT N 7S 13 520 10 2 6 ROY DAVENPORT / ROBERT BARR 1 BERT LUCHJENBROERS / DAVID LEHMANN 3NT N QC 11 460 5 7 7 JACQUI DUDUROVIC / FAYE FATSEAS 3 ROBYN WELLS / ELAINE JONES 3NT N 4C 13 520 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | AQT3 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9742 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K652 | 87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J3 | T865 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | Q65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98532 | AQJ4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT972 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +4 | 520 | 3 |
3NT by NS | +2 | 460 | 2 |
3 by NS | +2 | 200 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |