WEDNESDAY MORNING - SECTION A (17-JAN-24)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 GRAHAM KILLORAN / JOHN BAGSTER 7 SUSAN PAINTER / FRANK KILLBEY 3NT W 7D 10 630 4 8 2 GEOFF SAXBY / DENIS WARD 1 BERT LUCHJENBROERS / DAVID LEHMANN 3NT E KH 10 630 4 8 3 KAREN GOSNEY / MARY STALEY 3 ROBYN WELLS / ELAINE JONES 1NT W 7D 11 210 8 4 5 GAYLE MCCARTHY / DONNA KROSCH 8 BRUCE STEPHENS / ERA PALIT 3NT W 7D 11 660 0 12 6 ROY DAVENPORT / ROBERT BARR 2 BEVERLEY ROSS / LORRAINE COLLINS 3NT W 7H 10 630 4 8 7 JACQUI DUDUROVIC / FAYE FATSEAS 4 ANNE PRESTIDGE / AILEEN MOORHEAD 3 E KH 10 130 10 2 8 MAX LATIMER / PETER FLOWER 6 MARGARET LOCKYER / HARRIET MORROW 5 E KH 10 100 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | K765 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9754 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ972 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A94 | T3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A63 | T2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q53 | A8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT52 | AKQ9864 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +4 | -210 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -660 | 1 |