FRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (2-FEB-24)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JOHN BAGSTER / RITA VON ROTZ 6 TRISH WRIGHT / JENNY DICKSON 3 N AC 10 170 9 5 2 ELAINE JONES / MARGARET BROCK 8 PAULA HALL / MARIA HEWSON 3 N AC 10 170 9 5 3 CLARE DREW / ROBYN WHITE 2 RICHARD KEALY / HARRY SUNDERLAND 4 N AC 9 50 0 14 4 MERRILYN GAVIN / MARION INGLIS 4 VICKI BRIGHT / KIM MURDOCH 3 N AC 10 170 9 5 5 KIT DUNCAN / MARCUS EGAN 7 PAM VARCOE / SERENA HUGHES 3 N AC 10 170 9 5 6 ROBYN LEHTON / LYN OWEN 1 JUDY CARFRAE / YVONNE FLANAGAN 3 N AC 10 170 9 5 7 SUZANNE WITT / TRISH ARONEY 3 LINDA MORTIMER / SANDRA CARTER 3 N AC 10 170 9 5 8 JANE PROPSTING / PHILIP STADDON 5 MARGARET OLSEN / TOM DOHERTY 2 N 8S 9 140 2 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | A654 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ74 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q73 | 98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | Q52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT98 | 742 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT97 | AK842 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9863 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 6 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |