TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (12-MAR-24)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 MERRILYN GAVIN / SHEENA SIMMONDS 1 ARTHUR PONTING / JAMES NEIBLING 2 S 10 170 10 2 2 ROBYN LEHTON / LYN OWEN 3 JILL MOSS / SANDRA KELLY 2NT S 8 120 8 4 3 GRAHAM LOY / ALAN BONNER 5 KIM MURDOCH / JANE PROPSTING 5X W 6 1400 12 0 4 JEAN GOWANS / CHESNE MCGRATH 7 TRISH WRIGHT / JENNY DICKSON 4 S 8 100 3 9 5 KIT DUNCAN / MARCUS EGAN 2 KAYE LOW / SERENA HUGHES 3NT S 5 200 0 12 6 CLARE DREW / ROBYN WHITE 4 PAMELA CASH / ROS FRANCIS 3NT S 8 50 6 6 7 JUDY CARFRAE / RITA VON ROTZ 6 ALAN HAYMAN / KAREN HORNSBY 3NT S 7 100 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | Q8742 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K3 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
963 | A5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
985 | J762 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | K83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT763 | J852 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5X by EW | -5 | 1400 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
2NT by NS | = | 120 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -4 | -200 | 1 |