WEDNESDAY MORNING - SECTION A (20-MAR-24)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 GRAHAM KILLORAN / JOHN BAGSTER 1 MAX LATIMER / PETER FLOWER 2 W 4C 9 140 1 11 2 JACQUI DUDUROVIC / FAYE FATSEAS 3 BRUCE STEPHENS / ERA PALIT 2 W 2D 6 100 10 2 3 ROY DAVENPORT / ROBERT BARR 5 BEVERLEY ROSS / LORRAINE COLLINS 1NT W 4S 6 50 8 4 4 YOLANDE CORONEO / SUNIL MUKHERJEE 7 ANNE MCEVOY / PATRICIA DURACK 2 S AC 8 110 12 0 5 HELEN BARAN / ROBYN WELLS 2 BERT LUCHJENBROERS / DAVID LEHMANN 2 W 2C 9 140 1 11 6 ANN ROBERTS / JENNIFER ADAM 4 SUSAN PAINTER / JENNY DICKSON 2 W AS 8 110 5 7 8 DENISE TAYLOR / KATHY LUNDY 8 ANN NICHOLS / MERVYN EASTAUGHFFE 2 W 2S 8 110 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | AT42 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K73 | Q86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT982 | 765 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | A876 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT85 | K63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 2 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 2 |