WEDNESDAY MORNING - SECTION A (20-MAR-24)
Board No: 13
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 JACQUI DUDUROVIC / FAYE FATSEAS 8 ANN NICHOLS / MERVYN EASTAUGHFFE 4 N JC 12 680 11 1 3 ROY DAVENPORT / ROBERT BARR 2 BERT LUCHJENBROERS / DAVID LEHMANN 4 N JS 11 650 6 6 4 YOLANDE CORONEO / SUNIL MUKHERJEE 4 SUSAN PAINTER / JENNY DICKSON 3 N 2S 11 200 1 11 5 HELEN BARAN / ROBYN WELLS 7 ANNE MCEVOY / PATRICIA DURACK 4 N 3S 12 680 11 1 6 ANN ROBERTS / JENNIFER ADAM 1 MAX LATIMER / PETER FLOWER 4 N JS 11 650 6 6 7 GAYLE MCCARTHY / DONNA KROSCH 3 BRUCE STEPHENS / ERA PALIT 4 N JS 11 650 6 6 8 DENISE TAYLOR / KATHY LUNDY 5 BEVERLEY ROSS / LORRAINE COLLINS 2 N JC 11 200 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 13 | K97 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ642 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A86 | JT432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J75 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | J432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ742 | JT8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
965 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 13 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +2 | 680 | 2 |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 3 |
3 by NS | +2 | 200 | 1 |
2 by NS | +3 | 200 | 1 |