WEDNESDAY MORNING - SECTION A (20-MAR-24)
Board No: 15
Dealer: S, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 JACQUI DUDUROVIC / FAYE FATSEAS 8 ANN NICHOLS / MERVYN EASTAUGHFFE 3 S AC 7 200 0 12 3 ROY DAVENPORT / ROBERT BARR 2 BERT LUCHJENBROERS / DAVID LEHMANN 2X E QC 7 100 12 0 4 YOLANDE CORONEO / SUNIL MUKHERJEE 4 SUSAN PAINTER / JENNY DICKSON 3 W 6C 8 50 9 3 5 HELEN BARAN / ROBYN WELLS 7 ANNE MCEVOY / PATRICIA DURACK 1NT E QC 7 90 6 6 6 ANN ROBERTS / JENNIFER ADAM 1 MAX LATIMER / PETER FLOWER 3 E KH 8 50 9 3 7 GAYLE MCCARTHY / DONNA KROSCH 3 BRUCE STEPHENS / ERA PALIT 2 S 5D 7 100 4 8 8 DENISE TAYLOR / KATHY LUNDY 5 BEVERLEY ROSS / LORRAINE COLLINS 2 E 5H 9 110 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 15 | JT7 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T64 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q965 | K8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A87 | J93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT5 | A9874 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A53 | K97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 15 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2X by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -110 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |