WEDNESDAY MORNING - SECTION A (20-MAR-24)
Board No: 32
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 GRAHAM KILLORAN / JOHN BAGSTER 2 BERT LUCHJENBROERS / DAVID LEHMANN 4 E AC 11 650 8 4 2 JACQUI DUDUROVIC / FAYE FATSEAS 4 SUSAN PAINTER / JENNY DICKSON 3NT W 6D 11 660 3 9 4 YOLANDE CORONEO / SUNIL MUKHERJEE 8 ANN NICHOLS / MERVYN EASTAUGHFFE 3NT W 3D 11 660 3 9 5 HELEN BARAN / ROBYN WELLS 3 BRUCE STEPHENS / ERA PALIT 3NT W 6D 9 600 12 0 6 ANN ROBERTS / JENNIFER ADAM 5 BEVERLEY ROSS / LORRAINE COLLINS 3NT W TH 10 630 10 2 7 GAYLE MCCARTHY / DONNA KROSCH 7 ANNE MCEVOY / PATRICIA DURACK 3NT W 9D 11 660 3 9 8 DENISE TAYLOR / KATHY LUNDY 1 MAX LATIMER / PETER FLOWER 3NT W 6D 11 660 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 32 | Q6 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T6 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9863 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | KJT53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J75 | AK832 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK2 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ732 | T9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9872 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 32 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -660 | 4 |