WEDNESDAY MORNING - SECTION A (23-AUG-23)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 DAVID LEHMANN / BERT LUCHJENBROERS | 6 ROSEMARY DOYLE / ROBYN LANDER | 3NT S | AS | 4 | 500 | 2 | 8 | |||
2 ANNE MCEVOY / PATRICIA DURACK | 2 ANN NICHOLS / MERVYN EASTAUGHFFE | 2 W | 7C | 10 | 170 | 7 | 3 | |||
3 ANNE PRESTIDGE / AILEEN MOORHEAD | 4 ANN ROBERTS / JENNIFER ADAM | 3 W | 7C | 10 | 170 | 7 | 3 | |||
4 DENISE TAYLOR / KATHY LUNDY | 1 VAL GOOCH / ERA PALIT | 3 W | 3D | 10 | 170 | 7 | 3 | |||
5 ELAINE JONES / MARGARET BROCK | 3 BEVERLEY ROSS / LORRAINE COLLINS | 4 W | 7C | 10 | 620 | 0 | 10 | |||
6 JENNY DOUGLAS / MARCELLA WALLER | 5 SUSAN PAINTER / FRANK KILLBEY | 2 W | 7C | 10 | 170 | 7 | 3 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | 2 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT7632 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT8743 | J6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ | A84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT4 | 875 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | KJ853 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT962 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 2 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 2 |
3NT by NS | -5 | -500 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |