TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (4-APR-23)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 JANE PROPSTING / FAY MCCLURE | 5 KAYE LOW / PHILIP STADDON | 2 N | 3D | 4 | 400 | 0 | 10 | |||
2 WILLEMINA HENDRIKS / WARREN MCILWRAITH | 7 ARTHUR PONTING / JAMES NEIBLING | 2 W | 2S | 8 | 110 | 4 | 6 | |||
3 MERRILYN GAVIN / SHEENA SIMMONDS | 1 GEORGE MCKENNARIEY / JACQUI DUDUROVIC | 2 W | 2C | 8 | 110 | 4 | 6 | |||
6 GRAHAM LOY / ALAN BONNER | 8 RICHARD KEALY / HARRY SUNDERLAND | 2 S | 5C | 7 | 100 | 8 | 2 | |||
7 CLARE DREW / ROBYN WHITE | 2 PAM VARCOE / MAY CONDER | 2 W | 2S | 8 | 110 | 4 | 6 | |||
8 BERYL DENNISON / JANET COOK | 4 KIM LUNDIE / MAX LATIMER | 1NT W | 3H | 7 | 90 | 10 | 0 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | T2 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ53 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K3 | Q654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT97 | 862 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | AQ63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ95 | AT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ987 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K985 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
874 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 3 |
2 by NS | -4 | -400 | 1 |