WEDNESDAY MORNING - SECTION A (6-DEC-23)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 BERT LUCHJENBROERS / DAVID LEHMANN | 2 JAN LEGGETT / ANN ROBERTS | 2 S | AS | 5 | 300 | 3 | 7 | |||
4 ANN SAUER / MAGDALENA KOWALCZYK | 7 ANNE PRESTIDGE / AILEEN MOORHEAD | 2 S | 7D | 7 | 100 | 8 | 2 | |||
8 KIM LUNDIE / ERA PALIT | 10 KAREN GOSNEY / MARY STALEY | 3 N | TS | 5 | 400 | 0 | 10 | |||
9 ROY DAVENPORT / ROBERT BARR | 5 MAX LATIMER / PETER FLOWER | 2 W | 2S | 7 | 50 | 10 | 0 | |||
11 YOLANDE CORONEO / SUNIL MUKHERJEE | 13 SUSAN PAINTER / FRANK KILLBEY | 2 S | AS | 5 | 300 | 3 | 7 | |||
14 GRAHAM KILLORAN / JOHN BAGSTER | 6 ANNE MCEVOY / PATRICIA DURACK | 2 W | QC | 8 | 110 | 6 | 4 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | 532 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ73 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ4 | T76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT54 | J | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | K9632 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT5 | 7643 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2 by NS | -3 | -300 | 2 |
3 by NS | -4 | -400 | 1 |