FRIDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (19-MAY-23)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 ROBYN LEHTON / LYN OWEN | 3 JOHN BAGSTER / KIM MURDOCH | 3 S | 7D | 9 | 140 | 4 | 6 | |||
2 JANE PROPSTING / PHILIP STADDON | 5 JANN SIMMONDS / VICKI BRIGHT | 2 E | 2D | 8 | 110 | 2 | 8 | |||
3 CLARE DREW / ROBYN WHITE | 7 GEOFF GREEN / CATHERINE YELLAND | 3 S | 6H | 10 | 170 | 8 | 2 | |||
5 JANET SMITH / ANTHONY KEEN | 4 FAY MCCLURE / SERENA HUGHES | 2 S | TC | 10 | 170 | 8 | 2 | |||
6 MAX LATIMER / KIM LUNDIE | 6 RICHARD KEALY / HARRY SUNDERLAND | 3NT N | 9D | 6 | 300 | 0 | 10 | |||
7 MARGARET PILGRIM / SHIRLEY MYERS | 1 PAULA HALL / PATRICIA MCGUIRE | 3 S | TC | 10 | 170 | 8 | 2 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | 7 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K95 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ4 | 83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT76 | AJ842 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K873 | QJ9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7 | J63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT9652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K982 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 2 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |