TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (10-OCT-23)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
3 SUZANNE WITT / TRISH ARONEY | 5 PAULETTE BOURKE / JUDY ENDEAN | 3 N | 4S | 6 | 150 | 0 | 10 | |||
4 MERRILYN GAVIN / SHEENA SIMMONDS | 7 ARTHUR PONTING / JAMES NEIBLING | 1NT N | 7D | 6 | 50 | 9 | 1 | |||
5 ANN O'BRIEN / BARBARA MCGUIRE | 2 KIM MURDOCH / VICKI BRIGHT | 2 E | AC | 8 | 110 | 2 | 8 | |||
6 JUDY CARFRAE / RITA VON ROTZ | 4 PHILIP STADDON / JUDY SMITH | 1NT N | 4S | 6 | 50 | 9 | 1 | |||
7 TOM DOHERTY / MARGARET OLSEN | 6 THERESE REY-CONDE / KIT DUNCAN | 1NT N | TD | 5 | 100 | 5 | 5 | |||
8 JANE PROPSTING / FAY MCCLURE | 8 PAM VARCOE / MAY CONDER | 2NT N | 4S | 6 | 100 | 5 | 5 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | Q3 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT5 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A65 | KJ874 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK63 | 74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q832 | T7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | QT93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q982 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
1NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
3 by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |