TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (19-SEP-23)
Board No: 31
Dealer: S, Vul: NS
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
2 SUZANNE WITT / TRISH ARONEY | 4 LYNNE MCLACHLAN / BELINDA CUNNINGHAM | 2NT S | 2H | 8 | 120 | 8 | 2 | |||
3 MERRILYN GAVIN / SHEENA SIMMONDS | 6 PAM VARCOE / MAY CONDER | 3 N | 4H | 8 | 100 | 3 | 7 | |||
4 JEAN GOWANS / KERRY DIGGLES | 8 SUZANNE SWAN / LYNETTE ROSE | 2 S | 2H | 5 | 300 | 0 | 10 | |||
5 ANN O'BRIEN / VICKI BRIGHT | 3 PHILIP STADDON / JUDY SMITH | 1 N | 5H | 9 | 140 | 10 | 0 | |||
6 JUDY CARFRAE / RITA VON ROTZ | 5 THERESE REY-CONDE / KIT DUNCAN | 2 N | 3C | 7 | 100 | 3 | 7 | |||
7 TOM DOHERTY / MARGARET OLSEN | 7 LIZ BOWMAN / JANET MCPHERSON | 1NT E | 9S | 5 | 100 | 6 | 4 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 31 | AJT73 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J86 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9842 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | K865 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A732 | 54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A972 | QJT5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ | 763 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 31 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1 by NS | +2 | 140 | 1 |
2NT by NS | = | 120 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2 by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |