TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (4-APR-23)
Board No: 6
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
1 JANE PROPSTING / FAY MCCLURE | 8 RICHARD KEALY / HARRY SUNDERLAND | 1 W | 5C | 10 | 170 | 6 | 4 | |||
2 WILLEMINA HENDRIKS / WARREN MCILWRAITH | 2 PAM VARCOE / MAY CONDER | 4X W | 6C | 11 | 990 | 0 | 10 | |||
5 SUZANNE WITT / TRISH ARONEY | 1 GEORGE MCKENNARIEY / JACQUI DUDUROVIC | 3NT W | 5C | 11 | 660 | 2 | 8 | |||
6 GRAHAM LOY / ALAN BONNER | 3 PAUL MATHIESON / VICKI BRIGHT | 1 W | 5C | 10 | 170 | 6 | 4 | |||
7 CLARE DREW / ROBYN WHITE | 5 KAYE LOW / PHILIP STADDON | 3 W | 5C | 10 | 170 | 6 | 4 | |||
8 BERYL DENNISON / JANET COOK | 7 ARTHUR PONTING / JAMES NEIBLING | 2 W | 5H | 9 | 140 | 10 | 0 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 6 | 9876 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J54 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ54 | T3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q32 | KT6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT | KJ432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ | 973 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A987 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K842 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 6 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
1 by EW | +3 | -170 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -660 | 1 |
4X by EW | +1 | -990 | 1 |