FRIDAY MORNING - SECTION A (16-JUN-23)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 VIC BAMPTON / JAN BAMPTON 1 PETER BROWN / VAL MORZONE 4 S 4C 10 420 8 6 2 KERRY DEAN / JASON COONEY 3 JAN SCHULTZ / MARGARET MUNRO 4 S TS 10 420 8 6 3 ELAINE CROMMELIN / BARBARA WHITE 5 ANNE MCEVOY / ALISON DOWNEY 4 S 7D 11 450 14 0 4 LYNDEL HEWITT / JEANNETTE WYMAN 7 KAY PEACHEY / GEORGINA BLUM 4 S 7S 10 420 8 6 5 ROB HENDRY / LORAINE MULHALL 2 DAVID MCEVOY / MICHAEL COHN 4 S QC 10 420 8 6 6 LORRAINE PESCATORE / CAROL SHINKEL 4 JILL STAINES / KAY ELLIOT 4 S 9S 10 420 8 6 7 TRISH HUME / HELEN HATCH 6 RHONDA ROBERTSON / PAT DEIGHTON 3 S AD 10 170 1 13 8 ALEXIA LENNON / LEE HORNER 8 BRUCE STEPHENS / ERA PALIT 2 S AD 10 170 1 13
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | Q852 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K953 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T973 | KJ4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
84 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT7 | 8654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT4 | KJ765 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJT76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 5 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |