WEDNESDAY MORNING - SECTION A (10-JAN-24)
Board No: 12
Dealer: W, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 GRAHAM KILLORAN / JOHN BAGSTER 6 SUSAN PAINTER / FRANK KILLBEY 4 N TS 12 680 0 12 2 KAREN GOSNEY / MARY STALEY 1 BERT LUCHJENBROERS / DAVID LEHMANN 4 N KC 13 710 5 7 3 GEOFF SAXBY / DENIS WARD 3 BEVERLEY ROSS / LORRAINE COLLINS 4 N KC 13 710 5 7 4 TURGUT MANLI / ANN SARGEANT 5 ANNE PRESTIDGE / AILEEN MOORHEAD 6NT N KC 13 1470 12 0 5 ROSS SHARDLOW / GARY WARDROP 7 ANN NICHOLS / MERVYN EASTAUGHFFE 6 N KC 13 1460 10 2 6 GAYLE MCCARTHY / DONNA KROSCH 2 ROBYN WELLS / HELEN BARAN 4 N KC 13 710 5 7 7 MAX LATIMER / PETER FLOWER 4 ROSEMARY DOYLE / ROBYN LANDER 4 N KC 13 710 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 12 | AK6 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT742 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8743 | T9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | K | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T874 | J32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
875 | KQJT963 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ986 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 12 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6NT by NS | +1 | 1470 | 1 |
6 by NS | +1 | 1460 | 1 |
4 by NS | +3 | 710 | 4 |
4 by NS | +2 | 680 | 1 |