WEDNESDAY MORNING - SECTION A (10-JAN-24)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 GRAHAM KILLORAN / JOHN BAGSTER 1 BERT LUCHJENBROERS / DAVID LEHMANN 4 W AH 10 620 0 12 2 KAREN GOSNEY / MARY STALEY 3 BEVERLEY ROSS / LORRAINE COLLINS 2 N AC 9 110 10 2 3 GEOFF SAXBY / DENIS WARD 5 ANNE PRESTIDGE / AILEEN MOORHEAD 3 W AD 9 140 4 8 4 TURGUT MANLI / ANN SARGEANT 7 ANN NICHOLS / MERVYN EASTAUGHFFE 3 E QD 9 110 8 4 5 ROSS SHARDLOW / GARY WARDROP 2 ROBYN WELLS / HELEN BARAN 4 W AD 8 200 12 0 6 GAYLE MCCARTHY / DONNA KROSCH 4 ROSEMARY DOYLE / ROBYN LANDER 2 W QS 9 140 4 8 7 MAX LATIMER / PETER FLOWER 6 SUSAN PAINTER / FRANK KILLBEY 3 W AH 9 140 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | Q | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A98 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT9842 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ873 | K64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T762 | KJ53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K75 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | AK543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T952 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 2 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |