TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (16-JAN-24)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 MARG MALE / VAL MORZONE 3 GEOFF GREEN / GRAHAM KILLORAN 2 W 5H 7 50 7 5 3 NEIL BENSON / ANNE JOHNSON 5 SUZANNE SWAN / ANN O'BRIEN 1 E JD 7 80 3 9 4 ROBERTA TURNER / GEOFF DOYLE 7 DENISE CARSWELL / LYNNE MCLACHLAN 1 E 6D 7 80 3 9 5 JILL LUKIN / JUDY ENDEAN 2 ROSEMARY ROY / CHRISSIE CARTER 2NT W 4S 6 100 10 2 6 ELAINE POMERENKE / JAN MOORE 4 YVONNE FLANAGAN / YVONNE STALLING 2NT N 4H 8 120 12 0 7 LYNETTE ROSE / PAMELA CASH 6 TRACEY ARMOUR / ALLAN WELSH 3NT N 4H 7 200 0 12 8 GHISLAINE GREEN / CAROLYN HAWKEN 8 ROBYN WILSON / JANE MCKENZIE 2NT E 6D 7 50 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | A74 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ953 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ86 | K3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | AT642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T53 | AQ9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8754 | Q32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T952 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by NS | = | 120 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
1 by EW | = | -80 | 2 |
3NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |