WEDNESDAY MORNING - SECTION A (17-JAN-24)
Board No: 5
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 GRAHAM KILLORAN / JOHN BAGSTER 8 BRUCE STEPHENS / ERA PALIT 2 N 5C 9 140 11 1 2 GEOFF SAXBY / DENIS WARD 2 BEVERLEY ROSS / LORRAINE COLLINS 3NT S 6C 7 200 1 11 3 KAREN GOSNEY / MARY STALEY 4 ANNE PRESTIDGE / AILEEN MOORHEAD 3NT S 5D 7 200 1 11 4 YOLANDE CORONEO / SUNIL MUKHERJEE 6 MARGARET LOCKYER / HARRIET MORROW 3NT S 5D 8 100 6 6 5 GAYLE MCCARTHY / DONNA KROSCH 1 BERT LUCHJENBROERS / DAVID LEHMANN 3 N JD 9 140 11 1 6 ROY DAVENPORT / ROBERT BARR 3 ROBYN WELLS / ELAINE JONES 3NT S 5D 8 100 6 6 8 MAX LATIMER / PETER FLOWER 7 SUSAN PAINTER / FRANK KILLBEY 3NT S 5D 8 100 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 5 | KT95 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ764 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
743 | QJ6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT3 | A82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT85 | J7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q76 | J9853 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K6432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 5 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 3 |
3NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 2 |