WEDNESDAY MORNING - SECTION A (17-JAN-24)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 GRAHAM KILLORAN / JOHN BAGSTER 8 BRUCE STEPHENS / ERA PALIT 2 E AH 9 140 4 8 2 GEOFF SAXBY / DENIS WARD 2 BEVERLEY ROSS / LORRAINE COLLINS 3 E AH 10 170 1 11 3 KAREN GOSNEY / MARY STALEY 4 ANNE PRESTIDGE / AILEEN MOORHEAD 4 E TC 9 50 11 1 4 YOLANDE CORONEO / SUNIL MUKHERJEE 6 MARGARET LOCKYER / HARRIET MORROW 1 W 4H 8 110 6 6 5 GAYLE MCCARTHY / DONNA KROSCH 1 BERT LUCHJENBROERS / DAVID LEHMANN 4 E 9S 9 50 11 1 6 ROY DAVENPORT / ROBERT BARR 3 ROBYN WELLS / ELAINE JONES 3 E 9S 10 170 1 11 8 MAX LATIMER / PETER FLOWER 7 SUSAN PAINTER / FRANK KILLBEY 1NT S AD 6 50 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | J54 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ62 | AT87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT63 | 95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | QT96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A832 | 975 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
1NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
1 by EW | +1 | -110 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 2 |