TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (23-JAN-24)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JUDY CARFRAE / RITA VON ROTZ 3 PAM VARCOE / MAY CONDER 2 S KD 7 100 4 8 2 ANN O'BRIEN / SUZANNE SWAN 5 PHILIP STADDON / JUDY SMITH 3NT N 6C 9 600 12 0 3 SERENA HUGHES / KAYE LOW 7 TRISH WRIGHT / JENNY DICKSON 2 S KD 7 100 4 8 4 KIT DUNCAN / MARCUS EGAN 2 ROBYN WHITE / CLARE DREW 2 S 7S 7 100 4 8 5 TOM DOHERTY / MARGARET OLSEN 4 KERRY DIGGLES / JEAN GOWANS 4 N 6C 8 200 0 12 6 MERRILYN GAVIN / SHEENA SIMMONDS 6 PAULA HALL / MARIA HEWSON 2 N 9D 8 110 8 4 7 GRAHAM LOY / SANDRA KELLY 1 ARTHUR PONTING / JAMES NEIBLING 2NT N KS 9 150 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | AQT94 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8732 | K | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | AQ93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ532 | J97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
732 | KJ864 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT86542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
2NT by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 3 |
4 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |