TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (6-FEB-24)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JILL STAINES / KAY ELLIOT 7 YVONNE FLANAGAN / YVONNE STALLING 5 E AS 11 600 4 8 2 SHAUNA KIERNAN / MARGOT PERRETT 1 JAN STEEL / ABBY MARR 3NT W JS 8 100 12 0 3 ANN O'BRIEN / SUZANNE SWAN 3 ROBYN LEHTON / LYN OWEN 3 E AS 11 150 8 4 5 JILL LUKIN / JUDY ENDEAN 6 ARTHUR PONTING / JAMES NEIBLING 5 E 4H 12 620 2 10 6 MARG MALE / VAL MORZONE 8 ROBERTA TURNER / GEOFF DOYLE 3NT W 6H 10 630 0 12 7 NEIL BENSON / ANNE JOHNSON 2 GEOFF GREEN / GRAHAM KILLORAN 4 E AS 10 130 10 2 8 ELAINE POMERENKE / JAN MOORE 5 DON JOBBINS / BILL EARNSHAW 4X N 7S 8 500 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | J6 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9876 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ2 | 74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ2 | AT5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT | AJ986542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT9853 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ965 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -130 | 1 |
3 by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |
4X by NS | -2 | -500 | 1 |
5 by EW | = | -600 | 1 |
5 by EW | +1 | -620 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 1 |